KTUU - Contests - Viewers' Choice Awards

Food

Best Sushi
Sushi & Sushi
Sushi Ya
Ronnie Sushi
Best Burger
Arctic Roadrunner
Tommy's
Red Robin
Best Brunch
Snow City
South
Golden Corral
Best Burrito
Qdoba
Bear Tooth
Burrito King
Best Dessert
Glacier Brewhouse
Sweet Caribou
Paris Bakery
Best Food Truck
Benny's Food Wago
Boombalady
International House of Hotdogs
Best Omelet
Snow City
Gwennie's
Village Inn
Best Pizza
Moose's Tooth
Marco T's Pizza
Pizza Man
Best Steak
Club Paris
Sullivan's Steakhouse
Texas Roadhouse
Best Seafood
Simon and Seafort's
Sea Galley
Glacier Brewhouse

Drinks

Best Coffee
Kaladi Brothers
Starbucks
Steamdot
Best Bloody Mary
Humpy's
Spenard Roadhouse
Simon and Seaforts
Best Local Brewery
49 State Brewing Company
Glacier Brewhouse
Midnight Sun Brewery
Best Margarita
Gallo's
La Mex
Bear Tooth Grill
Best Martini
Sullivan's Steakhouse
Simon and Seafort's
Crow's Nest

Activities

Best after 5 Hotspot
Humpy's
Williwa
Bernies
Best Fishing Charter
Alaska Lakes Guide Service
Kenai River Cowboys
Saltwater Safari
Best Live Music Venue
Williwa
Taproot
Bear Tooth Grill
Best Place to Watch Live Sports
Peanut Farm
Sullivan Arena
Alaska Airline Center
Best XCSkiing Trail System
Kincaid Park
Hilltop Ski Area
Alyeska
Best Sledding Hill
Service High School
Kincaid Park
Hilltop Ski Area
Best Outdoor Ice Rink
Westchester Lagoon
Ben Boeke
Cuddy Park
Best Hiking Trail
Flattop
Kincaid
Powerline Pass
Best Biking Trail
Coastal Trail
Kincaid
Bird to Gird

Professional Services

Best Attorney
Connie Aschenbrenner
Kenneth Kirk
Robert Stone
Best Audiologist
Alaska Hearing and Tinnitus
ACENT
Dr. McCarty
Best Auto Service
Mickey's Muffler and Brake
Big O's
Alaska Spring and Performance
Best Carpet Cleaning
J&S Steamway
TCM Restoration
Stanely Steamer
Best Childcare
Bright Beginnings
Angels from Heaven Bilingual Child Care
Starbright Early Learning Center
Best Chiropractic
Keystone Chiropractic
Arctic Chiropractic
Ireland Chiropractic
Best Family Medicine Practice
Medical Park Family Care
Primary Care Associates
Hillside Family Medicine
Best Financial Institution
Alaska USA
Credit Union 1
Denali FCU
Best Jeweler
Kay's
Michael's Jewelry
David's Jewelry
Best Plastic Surgeon
Dr. Jana Cole
Dr. Michael Manuel
Dr. Sarah Troxel
Best Realtor
Dar Walden
Lonnie Logan
Dan Wolfe

Fitness

Best Yoga Studio
Air - Aerial Fitness Anchorage
Anchorage Yoga
Alaska Club
Best Walk, Run or Bike Race
Alaska Run for Women
Color Run
Mount Marathon
Best Fitness Classes
Alaska Club
Alaska Aerial Fitness
AlaskaFit

Shopping

Best Alaskan Gift Store
Wildberry
Once in a Blue Moose
Polar Bear Gifts
Best Cooking Store
Habitat Housewares
Allen and Peterson
Metro Cooks
Best Sporting Goods/Outfitter
Cabelas
REI
Sportsmans Warehouse
Best Local Boutique
Forget Me Not Boutique
Lulu e. Bebe
Adventure Apparel
Best Shopping Mall
5th Ave Mall
Dimond Center Mall
Tikahtnu

Travel

Best Day-trip Destination
Seward
Talkeetna
Anchorage Market
Best Alaskan Weekend Getaway
Homer
Hotel Alyeska
Seward
Best Fair or Festival
AK State Fair
Forest Fair
Bearpaw Festival
Best Tour for Locals
Kenai Fjords
Alaska Railroad
Anchorage Trolley
Best Flight-Seeing
Rust's
K2
Talkeetna Air Taxi